| | | Contact us | Branches | |

Search Website

A A A

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 every one has the right to privacy.

This privacy policy sets out how Kare Plus uses and protects any information that you give us when you use our website.

Kare Plus is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Kare Plus may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2015.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·         Your name & contact information, including email and home address

·         Any other information relevant to your enquiry (i.e. service specific requests / franchisng information/ details of a complaint.)

·         We may also capture demographic information using data from Google's Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics, to improve user experience

What we do with the information we gather?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·         When making a service enquiry through our website, we will pass the details you have entered to your local Kare Plus branch.

·         We may use the information to improve our services.

·         We may use demographic information to help improve overall user experience.

·         If you opt-in we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

·         From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.

·         We may contact you by email, SMS, phone & post.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·         If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at marketing@kareplus.co.uk.

·         If you are sent any e-correspondence from us and do not to receive any further information, simply click the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell/ have told us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at Kare Plus HQ, 8 Tettenhall road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4SA.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Monstrous Medicine - 4 Old Medical Practices

Modern medicine is a wondrous thing; new cures are constantly being found, and many diseases that were once thought to…

Click here for more

What's

Next

Speak to us for more information

0333 000 2022